Cisco 300-075 ExamCIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

Total Question: 269 Last Updated: Oct 14,2019
  • Updated 300-075 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-075 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-075 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-075 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-075 download
  • Guarantee 300-075 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Why You Need To 300 075 vce?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 075 dump study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 075 dump exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 075 dump exam. Latest Cisco 300 075 dump Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Pinpoint 300-075 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which interface can you use to configure alarms and traces in Cisco Unified

Communications Manager?

A. Cisco Unified Reporting

B. Cisco Unified Serviceability

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration

D. disaster recovery system

E. Cisco Unified OS Administration

F. real-time monitoring

Answer: B



Question No: 5

Which statement about Service Advertisement Framework is true?

A. SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured on all routers, including non-SAF routers.

B. SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured only on SAF routers. Non-SAF routers act as an IP cloud.

C. SAF has no dependency on the underlying routing protocol, as long as it is a dynamic routing protocol. Static routes are not supported.

D. SAF operates on any dynamic or static IP routing configuration. SAF is totally independent of the underlying routing protocol.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Because Cisco SAF is independent of IP routing and uses underlying Cisco routing technology to distribute service advertisements in a reliable and efficient manner, Cisco SAF will run in networks over any routing protocol they may have in place such as Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Exterior Border Gateway Protocol (EBGP) over an MPLS service, or static routing (Figure 2).

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6554/ps6599/ps10822/whitepaper_c11-636604.html



Question No: 6

Which statement is true when considering a Cisco VoIP environment for regional configuration?

A. G.711 requires 128K of bandwidth per call.

B. G.729 requires 24K of bandwidth per call.

C. The default codec does not matter if you have defined a hardware MTP in your Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment.

D. To deploy a Cisco H.323 gatekeeper, you must configure MTP resources on the gatekeeper and only use G.711 between regions.

Answer: C



Question No: 7

A voice-mail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters.

Which action allows branch Cisco IP phones to function with voice mail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones.

D. Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones.

Answer: C



Question No: 8

Which technologies provide remote-site redundancy for Cisco IP Phones during a WAN failure?

A. SRST and MGCP fallback

B. SRST and TEHO

C. TEHO and MGCP fallback

D. SRST and AAR

Answer: A



Question No: 9

If your IP telephony administrator asks you to configure a local zone for your dial plan to control the volume of calls between two end points in a centralized multisite environment, which two types of Call Admission Control can be implemented? (Choose two.)

A. locations based

B. automated alternate routing

C. gatekeeper based

D. SRST

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager based

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Incorrect: CDE

Location-based call admission control (CAC) manages WAN link bandwidth in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wp1067747



Question No: 10

Which two entities could be represented by device mobility groups? (Choose two.)

A. countries

B. regions

C. directory numbers

D. transcoders

Answer: A,B



Question No: 11

What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login?

A. Device Profile

B. Group Profile

C. Pool Profile

D. Specific Profile

Answer: A



Question No: 12

Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?

A. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

B. telephony-service

C. dialplan-pattern

D. isdn overlap-receiving

E. voice-translation-rule

Answer: A



Question No: 13

When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?

A. 15 when not using a local route group

B. 6 when using a local route group

C. 5 when using a local route group

D. 10 when not using a local route group

Answer: B



100% Up to the minute Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-075/ (New 245 Q&As)


Related 300-075 Articles