Cisco 300-070 ExamCIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0

Total Question: 352 Last Updated: Aug 19,2019
  • Updated 300-070 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-070 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-070 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-070 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-070 download
  • Guarantee 300-070 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $65.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

[High quality] 300-070 Cisco practice exam 41-50 (May 2016)

Exam Code: 300-070 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-070 Exam.

2016 May 300-070 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number? 

A. The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone. 

B. Since the dialed digits are a match to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format. 

C. If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used. 

D. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence. 

E. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence. 

Answer: E 


Q42. What is the correct path selection for a call that is routed through a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system? 

A. Devices -> Route Group -> Route List -> Route Pattern 

B. Route List -> Route Pattern -> Route Group -> Devices 

C. Route Pattern -> Route List -> Route Group -> Devices 

D. Route Group -> Devices -> Route Pattern -> Route List 

Answer: C 


Q43. Which two options are resources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern? (Choose two.) 

A. gateways 

B. route groups 

C. virtual machine servers 

D. IP phones 

Answer: A,B 


300-070 latest exam

Up to the minute 300-070 practice question:

Q44. Which groups will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers that are set to use the <None> partition? 

A. Only users that have the <None> partition assigned in their calling search space will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers. 

B. All users will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers. 

C. The <None> partition will prevent all users from accessing the Meet-Me conference numbers. 

D. Any IP phones with their lines configured in the <None> partition will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers. 

Answer: B 


Q45. Which type of IOS Conference bridge requires all users to use the same video format in order to participate in a video conference? 

A. Ad Hoc Conferencing 

B. Homogenous Conferencing 

C. HeterogeneousConferencing 

D. Guaranteed Audio Video Conferencing 

E. Meet-Me Conferencing 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

A homogenous conference refers to one in which participants connect to the ISR G2 with devices that support the same video format attributes (for example, the same codec, resolution, frame rate, and bit rate). 


Q46. Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the command to place the static IP address by CLI in the CiscoTelePresence MSE 8000? 

A. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.255 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20. 

B. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20. 

C. MSE 8050: static 1 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20. 

D. MSE 8050: static ip 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20. 

Answer: B 


300-070 practice exam

Precise 300-070 braindump:

Q47. Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses? 

A. H.323. 

B. E.164. 

C. DNS. 

D. URI. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Reference: 

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration Guide, Release 10.0(1) 


Q48. Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system? 

A. PreDot 

B. PreAt 

C. NoDigits 

D. Trailing-# 

Answer: A 


Q49. What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.) 

A. partitions and calling search spaces 

B. COR 

C. dial peers 

D. voice translation rules 

E. route patterns 

Answer: A,E 

Explanation: Reference: 

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmsys/accm-802-cm/a03ptcss.html 

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/bccm-861-cm/b03rtpat.html 


Q50. Refer to the exhibit. 


To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123? 

A. 911 

B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX 

C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX 

D. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX 

E. 9.1900XXXXXXX 

F. 9011! 

Answer: D 


Related 300-070 Articles